Sherwood Park
Arby's

Arby's

Eat Local in Sherwood Park

4.2 786 Google reviews

+1 780 400 95 4755 Salisbury Way, Sherwood Park, Alberta T8B 0A9

Arby'sArby's, photo 2Arby's, photo 3Arby's, photo 4

Where to find them

55 Salisbury Way, Sherwood Park, Alberta T8B 0A9

Free newsletter

More of Sherwood Park in your inbox

Local news, new businesses and what's on from Sherwood Park Echo, once a week.

Get directionsOpen in Maps

About

Arby's serves delicious, satisfying meals featuring our signature slow-roasted roast beef sandwiches, wraps, curly fries and craveable sides. Whether you are looking for a quick lunch, an easy dinner, or your favorite fast-food meal on the go, Arby's offers quality meats, bold flavors, and plenty of options to satisfy your cravings. Visit your local Arby's restaurant in Canada for dine-in, takeout, drive-thru or delivery options at participating locations

Amenities

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair-accessible washroom

Hours

Tuesday
10 a.m. to 11 p.m.
Wednesday
10 a.m. to 11 p.m.
Thursday
10 a.m. to 11 p.m.
Friday
10 a.m. to 11 p.m.
Saturday
10 a.m. to 11 p.m.
Sunday
10 a.m. to 11 p.m.
Monday
10 a.m. to 11 p.m.

More Eat Local in Sherwood Park

Sobeys - Nottingham Deli
Sobeys Inc. serves the food shopping needs of Canadians with more than 1,300 stores in 10 provinces with retail banners that include Sobeys, IGA, Foodland, FreshCo, Price Chopper and Thrifty Foods.
Real Canadian Superstore Baseline Road Deli
While food is at the heart of our offerings, our stores provide a wide, growing and successful range of products and services to meet your everyday household needs.
Sobeys - Lakeland Ridge Deli
Sobeys Inc. serves the food shopping needs of Canadians with more than 1,300 stores in 10 provinces with retail banners that include Sobeys, IGA, Foodland, FreshCo, Price Chopper and Thrifty Foods.
Garden Centre at RONA Garden center
Garden Centre at RONA offers low prices on all quality garden products. We provide a wide variety of garden materials including plants, flowers, and seeds. Choose from annuals, perennials, vegetable and fruit plants, trees, shrubs, vines, and tropical plants. Whether you are a beginner, or an expert, the Garden Centre at RONA is your go-to place for all gardening materials. Shop your landscaping and garden supplies online on our RONA website or at your local RONA garden Centre today and plant your own trees and enjoy your backyard.
Original Joe's Restaurant
Original Joe’s is a restaurant that welcomes everyone. We have craveable classics for lunch or dinner, down-to-earth vibes and a friendly team looking to brighten your day! Our OJ’s is close to tons of shopping, arts and culture, parks and recreation. Sherwood Park’s Kinsmen Leisure Centre has an aquatic centre with a water slide and diving boards! Go for a dip and work up an appetite then visit us for our twice-daily happy hour. If your team is playing or practicing at Strathcona Athletic Park, join us afterwards for a team get-together. Our OJ’s team is friendly, and our menu has choices for any taste! We’ll see you soon.
Subway Sandwich shop
Your local Sherwood Park Subway® Restaurant at 57, 301 Wye Rd brings bold new flavors and classic favorites to guests every day. Enjoy our famous Footlongs, 6" sandwiches, wraps, and salads, ordered quickly in the app or online, through convenient delivery, in-restaurant dining, or curbside pickup. We’re proud to offer a fresh alternative to typical fast food with fresh-cut veggies, tasty proteins, fresh-baked bread, and delicious cookies. We’re also here for your catering needs. All Subway® Restaurants are independently owned and operated by business owners who employ talented Sandwich Artists™.
Edo Japan Fast food restaurant
Welcome to Edo Japan! Stop by our street front restaurant in the Wye Road Crossing shopping plaza in Sherwood Park. We are easily accessible from Parkland Highway near the intersection of Nelson Dr and Westway Road. We are located right across from Royal Bank. Serving the communities of Campbelltown Heights, Wye Road Gardens and Maplegrove. Lots of free parking available. Satisfy your cravings with a sizzling hot Teppanyaki meal fresh off the grill, or enjoy hand-rolled sushi, bubble tea, ramen, and more! Edo Japan is a Canadian founded, Japanese-inspired restaurant chain. Browse our menu online, or on the Edo App, enjoy dine-in, take-out, or delivery!
The Stone & Wheel Pizzeria (Sherwood) Pizza takeaway
Come indulge in our handcrafted artistinal pizza. Fresh dough and toppings made daily. Now in Sherwood Park!
Sherwood Park Echo

© 2026 Sherwood Park Echo.

Sherwood Park Echo is your friendly weekly snapshot of life in the heart of Strathcona County. From hometown headlines and community spotlights to local events and weekend plans, we echo the voices and values that make Sherwood Park shine. It’s the news, the people, and the pulse of the Park in your inbox every week.

© 2026 Sherwood Park Echo.

This publication sponsored by