Sherwood Park
TacoTime

TacoTime

Eat Local in Sherwood Park

4.2 261 Google reviews

+1 780-570-33937000 Emerald Dr #925, Sherwood Park, Alberta T8H 0P5

TacoTimeTacoTime, photo 2TacoTime, photo 3TacoTime, photo 4

Where to find them

7000 Emerald Dr #925, Sherwood Park, Alberta T8H 0P5

Free newsletter

More of Sherwood Park in your inbox

Local news, new businesses and what's on from Sherwood Park Echo, once a week.

Get directionsOpen in Maps

About

TacoTime Canada is a Fast Food chain that has served Mexican-inspired food since 1978. Since then, we’ve grown to 125 locations, coast-to-coast, but our values are still the same. We believe in making real food, using real ingredients, at a price that offers real value. We’re proud to serve bold, authentically TacoTime dishes made fresh in-store daily using Canadian-sourced ingredients. That’s what goes into all your TacoTime favourites, from our Burritos, Tacos and Quesadillas to our original Hot Sauces and our legendary Mexi-Fries®. That’s what kept our loyal customers (like you!) coming back time and time again to TacoTime Emerald Hills.

Amenities

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom
  • Wheelchair accessible seating

Hours

Tuesday
11 AM to 9 PM
Wednesday
11 AM to 9 PM
Thursday
11 AM to 9 PM
Friday
11 AM to 9 PM
Saturday
11 AM to 9 PM
Sunday
11 AM to 8 PM
Monday
11 AM to 9 PM

More Eat Local in Sherwood Park

Chipotle Mexican Grill Mexican restaurant
Chipotle is a fast-casual restaurant chain known for its customizable menu featuring burritos, bowls, quesadillas, tacos, and salads. The company is cultivating a better world by serving responsibly sourced, classically-cooked, real food with wholesome ingredients without artificial colors, flavors or preservatives. Using only 53 real ingredients, the company’s "Food with Integrity" principles prioritize sourcing ingredients from farms that adhere to humane and sustainable practices. Chipotle team members use classic culinary techniques and serve handcrafted entrées in abundance at an extraordinary value. To get exclusive offers and earn free food, sign up for Chipotle Rewards.
Mexico Lindo Tacos & Grill Mexican restaurant
Informal eatery offering standard Mexican fare, drinks & desserts in a casual strip-mall setting.
Quesada Burritos & Tacos Mexican restaurant
Hola amigos! We're Quesada, your homegrown fiesta hub, spicing up the scene since '04. Coast-to-coast, we're rolling out burritos, folding tacos and quesadillas, while dishing out nachos with a sassy, salsa twist. Our daily hand-mashed guac? It's a creamy dream. Our menu isn't just Mexican-inspired, it's a one-way ticket "To the Mex". So visit your local Quesada, order online or have it delivered and let's get this fiesta started!
barBURRITO Mexican restaurant
From our guacamole to our fresh toppings, our food is a healthy alternative to traditional fast-food fare. Our food combines everything you love about old-fashioned cuisine with a new twist. We may not be the only burrito in town, but we’ve certainly raised the bar. Find out what you’ve been missing at BarBurrito Sherwood Park.
La Patrona Mexican restaurant
Authentic Mexican cuisine
Burrito Libre Mexican restaurant
A restaurant located at 2024 Sherwood Dr in Sherwood Park.
Panda Express Asian restaurant
Discover bold flavors and fresh ingredients at Panda Express in Sherwood Park. Located at #900 7000 Emerald Drive our restaurant offers a delicious array of Chinese-inspired dishes, from our famous Orange Chicken to savory Beijing Beef. Whether you're dining in, taking out, or ordering delivery, our friendly staff is dedicated to providing a delightful experience. Join us for lunch or dinner and enjoy a taste of our Asian-inspired cuisine that's wok-tossed to perfection. Visit Panda Express today and savor the flavors of tradition and innovation in every bite.
McDonald's American restaurant
From the Big Mac to the Quarter Pounder, we have been serving smiles and memories, coast-to-coast, since 1967.
Sherwood Park Echo

© 2026 Sherwood Park Echo.

Sherwood Park Echo is your friendly weekly snapshot of life in the heart of Strathcona County. From hometown headlines and community spotlights to local events and weekend plans, we echo the voices and values that make Sherwood Park shine. It’s the news, the people, and the pulse of the Park in your inbox every week.

© 2026 Sherwood Park Echo.

This publication sponsored by