Sherwood Park
Save-On-Foods

Save-On-Foods

Health Care in Sherwood Park

4.1 536 Google reviews

+1 780 449 72 0860 Broadway Blvd, Sherwood Park, Alberta T8H 2A2

Save-On-FoodsSave-On-Foods, photo 2Save-On-Foods, photo 3Save-On-Foods, photo 4

Where to find them

60 Broadway Blvd, Sherwood Park, Alberta T8H 2A2

Free newsletter

More of Sherwood Park in your inbox

Local news, new businesses and what's on from Sherwood Park Echo, once a week.

Get directionsOpen in Maps

Amenities

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair-accessible washroom

Hours

Tuesday
7 a.m. to 10 p.m.
Wednesday
7 a.m. to 10 p.m.
Thursday
7 a.m. to 10 p.m.
Friday
7 a.m. to 10 p.m.
Saturday
7 a.m. to 10 p.m.
Sunday
7 a.m. to 10 p.m.
Monday
7 a.m. to 10 p.m.

More Health Care in Sherwood Park

Save-On-Foods Pharmacy Pharmacy
A pharmacy located at 4005 Clover Bar Rd #10 in Sherwood Park.
Insight Medical Imaging - Sherwood Park Medical diagnostic imaging center
Insight Medical Imaging has been providing ultrasound, X-ray, CT scan, MRI and other advanced medical imaging services in Edmonton and the surrounding areas for over 75 years. Additionally, we offer a selection of MRI and CT scan services which allow patients to book appointments within one to two days. Insight Medical Imaging emphasizes patient access and prompt service by providing walk-in X-ray radiology services at all locations. As Edmonton's largest and longest established community-based medical imaging provider, we have 17 conveniently located clinics and offer the latest in diagnostic radiology.
Snore MD Sleep Apnea Clinic Sherwood Park Sleep clinic
(NOW OPEN!) Struggling with snoring, sleep apnea, or constant fatigue? Snore MD Sleep Apnea Clinic is your trusted local destination for better sleep. Located in Sherwood Park, with easy access and convenient parking. We welcome walk-ins and offer both in-person and virtual appointments to fit your needs. Our certified sleep experts provide at-home sleep testing, CPAP therapy, and ongoing personalized care. No doctor’s referral? No problem—we can help coordinate one for you. As Western Canada’s leader in sleep health, Snore MD proudly serves communities across British Columbia and Alberta with no waitlists, same-day availability, and expert support. Call now to speak with a sleep expert or book your appointment today.
Headington Dan Dr Chiropractor
A doctor's office located at 100 Broadway Blvd in Sherwood Park.
Baseline Village Dental Hygiene Dental hygienist
A dental hygiene practice located at 222 Baseline Rd in Sherwood Park.
SITwith Dr. V Acupuncture clinic
Acupuncture & Emotional Regulation for Executives, business owners, and healers. Now offering a variety of holistic modalities such as Subconscious Imprinting Technique (SIT), Reiki, Mindset, Traditional Chinese Medicine, Acupuncture, and SRT (Spiritual Response Therapy).
Rosewood Wellness Centre Medical clinic
A clinic located at 130 Broadway Blvd in Sherwood Park.
Broadway Dental Studio Dental clinic
Opening Soon: Expected Nov'26 Broadway Dental Studio is a trusted dental clinic in Sherwood Park, AB, offering comprehensive care for patients of all ages. We provide a full range of services including dental implants, wisdom teeth extractions, root canal treatment, orthodontics, preventative dentistry, restorative dentistry, dental fillings, crowns and bridges, dentures, cosmetic dentistry, paediatric dentistry, & sedation dentistry. Our experienced team focuses on personalised treatment plans using modern dental technology to ensure precise, efficient, & comfortable care. Whether you need routine check-ups, smile enhancement, or advanced dental procedures, we are committed to delivering high-quality results in a welcoming environment.
Sherwood Park Echo

© 2026 Sherwood Park Echo.

Sherwood Park Echo is your friendly weekly snapshot of life in the heart of Strathcona County. From hometown headlines and community spotlights to local events and weekend plans, we echo the voices and values that make Sherwood Park shine. It’s the news, the people, and the pulse of the Park in your inbox every week.

© 2026 Sherwood Park Echo.

This publication sponsored by