Sherwood Park
Sherwood Park Pharmacy Clinic

Sherwood Park Pharmacy Clinic

Health Care in Sherwood Park

5.0 68 Google reviews

+1 780 416 32 1133 Sioux Rd, Sherwood Park, Alberta T8A 4C7

Sherwood Park Pharmacy ClinicSherwood Park Pharmacy Clinic, photo 2Sherwood Park Pharmacy Clinic, photo 3Sherwood Park Pharmacy Clinic, photo 4

Where to find them

33 Sioux Rd, Sherwood Park, Alberta T8A 4C7

Free newsletter

More of Sherwood Park in your inbox

Local news, new businesses and what's on from Sherwood Park Echo, once a week.

Get directionsOpen in Maps

About

At Sherwood Park Pharmacy Clinic our commitment of “Helping People Live Better Lives” is our foundation for providing trusted and personal health services. We’re dedicated to supporting and providing personalized quality care to the communities we serve.

Amenities

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible seating
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair-accessible washroom

Hours

Tuesday
9 a.m. to 6 p.m.
Wednesday
9 a.m. to 6 p.m.
Thursday
9 a.m. to 6 p.m.
Friday
9 a.m. to 6 p.m.
Saturday
10 a.m. to 4 p.m.
Sunday
Closed
Monday
9 a.m. to 6 p.m.

More Health Care in Sherwood Park

Dispensaries Ltd. - Sioux Road Pharmacy
Dispensaries Ltd. - Sioux Road is a compounding pharmacy in Sherwood Park. Our pharmacists prepare customized medications to a prescriber's specifications, including adjusted strengths and alternative dosage forms. We also help with prescription refills and transfers, medication reviews, and questions about your medications. Visit our Sioux Road pharmacy to discuss your prescription and compounding needs. Part of a locally owned Alberta pharmacy group serving patients since 1934.
Mint Pharmacy: Sherwood Pharmacy
Mint Pharmacy provides trusted prescriptions, personalized care, and convenient health services. Our friendly team is committed to supporting healthier lives and stronger communities.
Pharmasave Nottingham Pharmacy
Pharmasave Nottingham is a leading pharmacy and drugstore retailer in Sherwood Park. Providing customers with exceptional service, a wide range of products, and trustworthy advice from our knowledgeable Pharmacists, we strive to meet all of your pharmacy and drugstore needs.
The Medicine Shoppe Pharmacy Pharmacy
At our Medicine Shoppe pharmacy in Sherwood Park, your Personal Pharmacist is dedicated to putting your health first. We ensure your medications are working effectively and offer tools to make managing them easier day-to-day. Whether you're dealing with diabetes, heart health, or another chronic condition, we're here to support you. Your Personal Pharmacist can assess and prescribe for common conditions. You can also take advantage of services like flu shots, vaccinations, and prescription refills. Transferring your file from another pharmacy is quick and simple. At Medicine Shoppe your health is our priority.
Save-On-Foods Pharmacy Pharmacy
A pharmacy located at 4005 Clover Bar Rd #10 in Sherwood Park.
Rosewood Wellness Pharmacy Pharmacy
A pharmacy located at 130 Broadway Blvd in Sherwood Park.
Relief Pharmacy Pharmacy
A pharmacy located at 160 Broadway Blvd in Sherwood Park.
Rexall Pharmacy
The Rexall at 101 Bremner Drive, Unit 5, in Sherwood Park, Alberta, is a dedicated community health pillar. More than just a pharmacy, it provides personalized, comprehensive healthcare. The expert team offers quick prescription dispensing, proactive preventative services, and professional advice. Key services include medication management with blister packing, seasonal flu shots and other essential immunizations, and on-site health consultations. It is also a convenient one-stop shop for everyday essentials and health products. The staff is committed to high-quality care and fostering a healthier local community.
Sherwood Park Echo

© 2026 Sherwood Park Echo.

Sherwood Park Echo is your friendly weekly snapshot of life in the heart of Strathcona County. From hometown headlines and community spotlights to local events and weekend plans, we echo the voices and values that make Sherwood Park shine. It’s the news, the people, and the pulse of the Park in your inbox every week.

© 2026 Sherwood Park Echo.

This publication sponsored by