Sherwood Park
Cap-City Landscaping Inc.

Cap-City Landscaping Inc.

Home Services in Sherwood Park

4.0 27 Google reviews

+1 780 400 02 96117 Pembina Rd #109, Sherwood Park, Alberta T8H 0J4

Where to find them

117 Pembina Rd #109, Sherwood Park, Alberta T8H 0J4

Free newsletter

More of Sherwood Park in your inbox

Local news, new businesses and what's on from Sherwood Park Echo, once a week.

Get directionsOpen in Maps

About

A landscaping company located on Pembina Road in Sherwood Park.

Amenities

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible parking lot

Hours

Tuesday
9 a.m. to 5 p.m.
Wednesday
9 a.m. to 5 p.m.
Thursday
9 a.m. to 5 p.m.
Friday
9 a.m. to 5 p.m.
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
Closed
Monday
9 a.m. to 5 p.m.

More Home Services in Sherwood Park

Gradex Consulting Ltd Landscaper
Gradex Consulting Ltd established in 2002 specializes in residential and commercial lot grading. In addition, we also provide a variety of services including landscaping to obtain final grade, hardscaping, retaining walls, fencing, decks and seasonal maintenance to keep your yard looking great!
River City Outdoor Living Landscaper
River City Outdoor Living is a professional landscaping design company specializing in transforming outdoor spaces. Our expert team crafts stunning landscapes, custom decks, outdoor kitchens, and pergolas to elevate your home's curb appeal and create your dream backyard retreat. Whether you're looking to refresh your current design or build a new outdoor living area, we combine quality craftsmanship with innovative design to deliver exceptional results. Contact us today to enhance your outdoor lifestyle with creativity and precision. Servicing Edmonton, Sherwood Park, St. Albert and surrounding areas.
Gourley Equipment Landscaper
Gourley Equipment is Edmonton's premier provider of excavation and demolition solutions. Our comprehensive services include excavation, demolition, heavy equipment rental, land clearing, construction site preparation, underground utilities installation, soil compaction, grading services, and trenchingseptic system installation, driveway and parking pad building and commercial landscaping services. Whether you're planning a large-scale construction project or need efficient land clearing services, our experienced team is committed to delivering exceptional results. Trust Gourley Equipment for all your excavation and demolition needs in Edmonton and surrounding areas. Contact us today to discuss your project requirements
LCL Landscaping Ltd Landscaper
A landscaping business located on Broadway Blvd in Sherwood Park.
FULL STRIDE PROPERTY MAINTENANCE Landscaper
Full Stride Property Maintenance LTD provides the following services to residential and commercial properties snow clearing, snow removal, junk removal, bobcat / skid steer services, hedge, tree and shrub trimming, installing gravel parking pads, leveling small parking areas, RV and gravel driveway repair ,steel tree stake removal, yard clean-ups, small landscaping jobs, removing old retaining walls, Just to mention a few.
Grindstone Landscaping Landscaper
A landscaping business located on Clover Bar Rd in Sherwood Park.
ColeCreek Contracting Landscaper
At ColeCreek Contracting, we specialize in creating stunning outdoor spaces for homeowners in Edmonton and surrounding areas. From expert landscaping and hardscaping to building custom decks, pergolas, and other outdoor structures, our experienced team brings your vision to life. Whether you want to enhance your yard’s functionality, add beautiful stonework, or create the perfect outdoor retreat, we provide tailored solutions to transform your space. Let us help you design and build an outdoor area you’ll love for years to come.
Yard King Landscaping LTD Landscaper
Landscaper in Sherwood park
Sherwood Park Echo

© 2026 Sherwood Park Echo.

Sherwood Park Echo is your friendly weekly snapshot of life in the heart of Strathcona County. From hometown headlines and community spotlights to local events and weekend plans, we echo the voices and values that make Sherwood Park shine. It’s the news, the people, and the pulse of the Park in your inbox every week.

© 2026 Sherwood Park Echo.

This publication sponsored by