Sherwood Park
Plumb Boss

Plumb Boss

Home Services in Edmonton

4.8 38 Google reviews

+1 780 467 11 128913 20 St, Edmonton, Alberta T6P 1K8

Plumb BossPlumb Boss, photo 2Plumb Boss, photo 3Plumb Boss, photo 4

Where to find them

8913 20 St, Edmonton, Alberta T6P 1K8

Free newsletter

More of Edmonton in your inbox

Local news, new businesses and what's on from Sherwood Park Echo, once a week.

Get directionsOpen in Maps

About

Based in Sherwood Park, Plumb Boss Ltd has the skill and expertise to handle your plumbing and heating needs in a jiffy. Whether you need efficient gas fitting or prompt drain and sewer cleaning, our dedicated team has got you covered.

Hours

Tuesday
8 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
Wednesday
8 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
Thursday
8 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
Friday
8 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
Closed
Monday
8 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.

More Home Services in Sherwood Park

Crusaders Plumbing and Heating Ltd Plumber
Locally owned and operated family owned plumbing and heating company serving Sherwood Park/Stathcona County.
RayBach Sewer & Drain Cleaning Services Plumber
Are you looking for a trusted sewer & drain cleaning service in Edmonton? You found one! With over 35 years of experience serving the greater Edmonton area, we are the trusted professionals for sewer and drain cleaning services. Our team is equipped to handle both commercial and residential properties, providing efficient and effective solutions for all your sewer and drain issues. You can rely on us for our experience, expertise, and commitment to delivering top-notch service every time.
Pipes Plumbing Services LTD Plumber
Get affordable plumbing & heating services in Sherwood Park, Edmonton, Alberta by an experienced Pipes Plumbing Services company.
The Perfect Flush Plumber
A plumbing company located on Chippewa Road in Sherwood Park.
Wayside Mechanical Plumber
With over 40 Years of residential mechanical experience you can trust that your project will be completed on time, on budget, and to the highest level of professionalism. Reach out today and get ready to experience the difference!
Century Plumbing and Heating Plumber
Century Plumbing & Heating Ltd. is a 24-hour service company, 18 years in business in Sherwood Park, that provides you with all your general plumbing, heating, cooling and building maintenance at reasonable prices. We are a fully insured and bonded company striving to give our customers the best service possible.
Scobie Mechanical Ltd Plumber
A plumbing business located on Sioux Road in Sherwood Park.
Fixtures Faucets & Facts Plumber
A plumbing business located on Sioux Road in Sherwood Park.
Sherwood Park Echo

© 2026 Sherwood Park Echo.

Sherwood Park Echo is your friendly weekly snapshot of life in the heart of Strathcona County. From hometown headlines and community spotlights to local events and weekend plans, we echo the voices and values that make Sherwood Park shine. It’s the news, the people, and the pulse of the Park in your inbox every week.

© 2026 Sherwood Park Echo.

This publication sponsored by