Sherwood Park
Sherwood Mechanical Services, Inc

Sherwood Mechanical Services, Inc

Home Services in Sherwood Park

4.9 581 Google reviews

+1 780 449 53 22153 Pembina Rd Unit 1B, Sherwood Park, Alberta T8H 0B9

Sherwood Mechanical Services, IncSherwood Mechanical Services, Inc, photo 2Sherwood Mechanical Services, Inc, photo 3Sherwood Mechanical Services, Inc, photo 4

Where to find them

153 Pembina Rd Unit 1B, Sherwood Park, Alberta T8H 0B9

Free newsletter

More of Sherwood Park in your inbox

Local news, new businesses and what's on from Sherwood Park Echo, once a week.

Get directionsOpen in Maps

About

Sherwood Mechanical Services is your family-oriented HVAC expert, servicing Sherwood Park and the surrounding areas since 2016. Our experienced technicians provide upfront pricing and satisfaction guarantees on all our reliable and efficient services including heating, cooling, gas fitting, and water heater installation. We take pride in our friendly, transparent approach, and our commitment to exceptional customer service. Repair & Installation of: ✅ AC's ✅ Furnaces ✅ Tankless Water Heaters ✅ Hot Water Tanks ✅ Boilers ✅ Garage Heaters Upfront pricing & satisfaction guaranteed!

Hours

Tuesday
8 a.m. to 4 p.m.
Wednesday
8 a.m. to 4 p.m.
Thursday
8 a.m. to 4 p.m.
Friday
8 a.m. to 4 p.m.
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
Closed
Monday
8 a.m. to 4 p.m.

More Home Services in Sherwood Park

24/7 Furnace Repair Sherwood Park HVAC contractor
24/7 Furnace Repair Sherwood Park provides fast, dependable heating service for homeowners dealing with furnace problems, breakdowns, and no-heat situations. Furnace Repair Sherwood Park is available 24/7 for diagnostics, repairs, maintenance, and emergency heating service. Furnace Repair Sherwood Park offers 24 hour availability when your furnace stops working unexpectedly. Furnace Repair Sherwood Park focuses on quick response times, reliable workmanship, and getting your home warm again as soon as possible. Furnace Repair Sherwood Park is here day or night when you need dependable local furnace service.
First Call Heating & Air Conditioning HVAC contractor
First Call Heating & Air Conditioning proudly serves Sherwood Park its top-tier HVAC and plumbing services. Our comprehensive suite of services encompasses furnace installation, maintenance, and repair, hot water tank servicing, sump pump solutions, and water softener system replacements. Furthermore, we specialize in installing air filtration & purification systems, ensuring clean and breathable air for every household. Established in 2006, our journey from a humble garage to a renowned name speaks volumes of our dedication to superior craftsmanship, unparalleled customer service, and an unwavering commitment to community welfare.
Pro-Chill Refrigeration Ltd. HVAC contractor
An HVAC and refrigeration company located on Portage Close in Sherwood Park.
Hinse Brothers Mechanical HVAC contractor
Hinse Brothers Mechanical is a full service HVAC (Heating Ventilation & Air Conditioner) company in Sherwood Park and Beaumont. We offer residential and commercial installation and service for heating and cooling and plumbing systems.
Honeywell HVAC contractor
An HVAC business located at 2181 Premier Way in Sherwood Park.
Ignite Heating and Air Conditioning Ltd. HVAC contractor
At Ignite Heating and Air Conditioning Ltd., we proudly serve Sherwood Park and surrounding areas with reliable HVAC solutions since 2010. Whether it’s an emergency or routine maintenance, we’re here for you 24/7!
United Rentals - Propane Fueling & Heating HVAC contractor
United Rentals provides commercial heating equipment, fuel tank rentals, and fuel delivery services in Sherwood Park, AB. Our offerings include industrial heaters, bulk propane and diesel delivery, generator support, and fuel management solutions for construction sites, industrial shutdowns, and restoration projects. Wireless temperature and concrete monitoring systems are available to help forecast fuel usage and maintain continuous operations. Contact your local United Rentals Heating & Fuel branch to get started.
Pro Desk at RONA+ HVAC contractor
Become a RONA+ VIPpro member and get access to exclusive PRO services and benefits. Receive 5% off on your purchases and 10% off on paint and paint accessories. Get access to the largest network of home improvement centers in Canada with PRO counters accessible as of 6 a.m. with dedicated staff for our VIPPro customers. Participate in exclusive contests and receive exclusive offers and promotions curated for PROs. Find out more about the VIPPRO program online or at your nearest RONAPRO desk. or Sign up now to VIP pro program today by downloading the VIPpro mobile app!
Sherwood Park Echo

© 2026 Sherwood Park Echo.

Sherwood Park Echo is your friendly weekly snapshot of life in the heart of Strathcona County. From hometown headlines and community spotlights to local events and weekend plans, we echo the voices and values that make Sherwood Park shine. It’s the news, the people, and the pulse of the Park in your inbox every week.

© 2026 Sherwood Park Echo.

This publication sponsored by