Sherwood Park
Tim Hortons

Tim Hortons

Local Coffee in Sherwood Park

3.6 804 Google reviews

+1 780 449 44 14137 Main Blvd, Sherwood Park, Alberta T8A 3P3

Tim HortonsTim Hortons, photo 2Tim Hortons, photo 3Tim Hortons, photo 4

Where to find them

137 Main Blvd, Sherwood Park, Alberta T8A 3P3

Free newsletter

More of Sherwood Park in your inbox

Local news, new businesses and what's on from Sherwood Park Echo, once a week.

Get directionsOpen in Maps

About

Located at 137 Main Blvd, Sherwood Park, AB, Tim Hortons is the perfect place to go for freshly brewed coffee. Our coffee is made with 100% Arabica beans, sourced from the world's most renowned growing regions. We also offer specialty beverages including lattes, cappuccinos, espresso, iced and frozen coffee, hot chocolate, tea and real fruit Quenchers. Grab a quick snack or delicious meal for breakfast, lunch and dinner. Enjoy our freshly cracked Canadian eggs until 4pm. Try one of our delectable baked goods; cookies, muffins, Timbits, and donuts including our delicious Dream Donuts. We also offer a range of soups; Chicken Noodle, Cream of Broccoli and Chili which goes great with our potato wedges made with Canadian potatoes.

Amenities

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible seating
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair-accessible washroom

Hours

Tuesday
5 a.m. to 11 p.m.
Wednesday
5 a.m. to 11 p.m.
Thursday
5 a.m. to 11 p.m.
Friday
5 a.m. to 11 p.m.
Saturday
5 a.m. to 11 p.m.
Sunday
5 a.m. to 10 p.m.
Monday
5 a.m. to 11 p.m.

More Local Coffee in Sherwood Park

Starbucks Coffee Company Coffee shop
With Starbucks, it’s always a great day for coffee. Our kiosk in Sherwood Park a convenient stop for your favorite drinks and quick bites. Savor freshly brewed coffee, tea, espresso, Cold Brew, Refreshers, and seasonal favorites, along with quality breakfast and lunch options like sandwiches, egg bites, wraps, pastries, and protein boxes. Explore the menu and order ahead in the Starbucks app or on our website. Plus, join Starbucks® Rewards to earn Stars toward free drinks and food, receive personalized offers, and enjoy exclusive member benefits. Since 1971, Starbucks Coffee Company has been dedicated to ethically sourcing and roasting highquality arabica coffee, bringing the Starbucks Experience to life in every cup.
Second Cup Café Coffee shop
From our humble beginning in 1975 as a kiosk in a shopping mall, selling only whole bean coffee, Second Cup Coffee Co.™ has become the largest Canadian specialty coffee retailer. Our goal is to be the best. For us, that means putting coffee at the core of business, focusing on quality, innovation and creating an individual experience for our customers. With innovation, sustainability and a focus on the community in our DNA and in our beans, we know you’ll want a Second Cup.
Tupí Açaí Bowls and Gelatos | Sherwood Park Coffee shop
Brazilian Inspired Açaí, Gelatos (Artisanal Ice cream) and fruit Bowls. Handcrafted products to give you the authentic taste of Brazil, customizable with your favorite flavors and toppings. We also serve our artisanal gelato (ice cream) and smoothies. The most authentic and best Açaí Bowls in Edmonton and area. Founded in 2022. We are a local business and are proud of making fresh products in store daily with only natural ingredients
Moonshine Cafe Sherwood Park Coffee shop
Enjoy a cup of coffee , Lattes or Chai latte, Cappuccino or freshly prepared smoothies . We make fresh Sandwiches . Special Italian Sodas, Iced Matcha latte , Iced Caramel Latte and Funky monkey are topping the charts.
Cafe Haven Coffee shop
The menu items that are offered come with the freshest of ingredients, creating amazingly high-quality food, well portioned, cooked fresh and just good value for money! Lending itself to the hand built and constructed sandwiches, quiches, salads, soups, all cooked with love and care, as well as house baked desserts and cookies. With its design and a décor of moods from the old and quirky! There’s a magical harmony of fantastic real home-made plates. We are a family friendly restaurant where kids are made very welcome!
The Colombian - Sherwood Park Coffee shop
We love coffee, we are passionate about people and we use coffee as a catalyst to create community. Our coffee is sustainable, traceable and pretty darn good! We are a values based company and our goal is to source, roast and serve coffee you can feel great about drinking. Not only because it tastes delicious, but also because we pay farmer’s consistently profitable prices.
CAFÉ SOPHIA Coffee shop
Welcome to Café Sophia. The 2nd home of Corpuz SpecialtyDonuts. Products we serve includes, Premium Coffee, Specialty Donuts by Corpuz bakery, European Baked Goods, Filipino Baked Goods, Soup, Sandwiches
Roasti Coffee Co: Specialty Coffee Roaster And Cafe Coffee shop
Specialty coffee roaster in Canada. Free local delivery on orders over $30 | Canada wide shipping. Good coffee for good people.
Sherwood Park Echo

© 2026 Sherwood Park Echo.

Sherwood Park Echo is your friendly weekly snapshot of life in the heart of Strathcona County. From hometown headlines and community spotlights to local events and weekend plans, we echo the voices and values that make Sherwood Park shine. It’s the news, the people, and the pulse of the Park in your inbox every week.

© 2026 Sherwood Park Echo.

This publication sponsored by