Sherwood Park
Sedge Park and Playground

Sedge Park and Playground

Outdoors in Sherwood Park

5.0 2 Google reviews

81 Signet Rd, Sherwood Park, Alberta T8H 1A8

Sedge Park and PlaygroundSedge Park and Playground, photo 2Sedge Park and Playground, photo 3

Where to find them

81 Signet Rd, Sherwood Park, Alberta T8H 1A8

Free newsletter

More of Sherwood Park in your inbox

Local news, new businesses and what's on from Sherwood Park Echo, once a week.

Get directionsOpen in Maps

About

A park and playground located at 81 Signet Rd in Sherwood Park.

Amenities

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
Sherwood Park Echo

© 2026 Sherwood Park Echo.

Sherwood Park Echo is your friendly weekly snapshot of life in the heart of Strathcona County. From hometown headlines and community spotlights to local events and weekend plans, we echo the voices and values that make Sherwood Park shine. It’s the news, the people, and the pulse of the Park in your inbox every week.

© 2026 Sherwood Park Echo.

This publication sponsored by