Sherwood Park

SHERWOOD PARK ECHO

Health Care

Local care you can count on.

16 businesses

All Health Care

Accord Medical Clinic Medical clinic
Local Family Medicine Practice. Same day appointments & walk ins accepted. See us for your Health needs, refills, forms, drivers medicals, aviation medicals, annual physicals, and much more.
Manchester Rose Primary & Preventive Care Medical clinic
ACCEPTING NEW PATIENTS. Manchester Rose Primary and Preventive Care is a Nurse Practitioner owned-and-operated Clinic, providing comprehensive and compassionate healthcare for families, and individuals of all ages. We are dedicated to delivering medically necessary services covered under the Alberta Health Care Insurance Plan (AHCIP), with an emphasis on preventive care, chronic condition management, and addressing acute health issues.
New Sherwood Medical Clinic Medical clinic
NOW OPEN in Sherwood Park, this family medicine clinic provides comprehensive primary care for patients of all ages. Services include preventive care, annual physicals, chronic disease management, women's health, men's health, children's healthcare, mental health care, immunizations, and minor procedures. The clinic offers scheduled appointments, walk-ins, online booking, free parking, extended evening hours, and Saturday appointments. Accepting new patients seeking a family doctor in Sherwood Park, Edmonton and surrounding communities.
Relief Medical Center and Walk-in Clinic Medical clinic
Family Practice, Pharmacy, Menopause, IV Infusion and Botox clinic
Rosewood Wellness Centre Medical clinic
A clinic located at 130 Broadway Blvd in Sherwood Park.
Salisbury Clinic Medical clinic
Our medical clinic is dedicated to providing accessible, high-quality healthcare for individuals and families in the community. Our experienced family doctors offer comprehensive medical care for patients of all ages, including general checkups, diagnosis and treatment of illnesses, chronic disease management, preventive care, and referrals to specialists when needed. We focus on patient-centered care in a comfortable and professional environment, ensuring every patient receives the attention and support they deserve. Whether you need routine medical care, advice about a health concern, or ongoing treatment, our team is here to help you stay healthy and well.
Salisbury pharmacy and clinic Medical clinic
Salisbury pharmacy , walk in clinic, prescribing pharmacist , local Albertan owned ,travel vaccine clinic , easy transfer , free coffee, travel vaccine expert , free delivery , 5 minutes prescription filling , accept all plans
Sherwood Park Family & Walk-In Clinic Medical clinic
Sherwood Park Family & Walk-In Clinic offers family medicine, prenatal care and walk-in care at 136 Athabascan Ave in Sherwood Park, Alberta. Our services include driver's medical examinations, sick notes, medical forms, stitches, STI care, wound care, and WCB injury assessments and forms. We are accepting new patients and are open seven days a week. Visit our website to request an appointment, apply as a new patient, or check walk-in availability. Reception confirms appointment requests; preferred times and physicians are subject to availability.
Sherwood Park Midwives Medical clinic
Evidence-based midwifery care serving Sherwood Park and surrounding areas
Sleep Therapeutics Medical clinic
Sleep Therapeutics is Canada’s trusted sleep health clinic dedicated to diagnosing and treating sleep disorders such as sleep apnea, insomnia, snoring, and restless legs. Our multidisciplinary team provides personalized care through home sleep studies, CPAP therapy, mask fitting, and ongoing support to improve sleep quality and overall wellness. We combine evidencebased treatments with lifestyle coaching to help you feel rested, energized, and healthy. Convenient locations across Canada make it easy to access expert care close to home. Book your free consultation online or call today to start your journey toward better sleep.
Synergy Family Care Clinic Medical clinic
At Synergy Family Care Clinic, we aim to provide a fulfilling experience to individuals and families in our community through compassionate, comprehensive, and coordinated medical care. We promise to listen, to care, and to work tirelessly to improve the health and well-being of our patients and their families. Female physician is available, and we're accepting new patients!
Synergy Medical Clinic Medical clinic
A medical clinic located at 501 Bethel Dr in Sherwood Park.
Tailor Made Business Centre Medical clinic
85 Cranford Way
Thriving Health NP Care Clinic- Westana Professional Building Medical clinic
Thriving Health NP Care Clinic is located in the Westana Professional Building on the second floor. The Conservation Office is on the first floor. Thriving Health is a family health, medical clinic owned and operated by nurse practitioners. Nurse Practitioners in Primary Care can prescribe, diagnose, refer to specialists and provide requisitions like Family Physicians with a nurse's care and attention. We operate privately (without Alberta Health remittance). The primary purpose is to provide you with the time needed to give tailored, personalized, in-depth and accurate diagnosis and treatment for your concern(s). Please book with us today to discuss options for payment or partial payment of out of pocket health care services. Thank you.
Viva Care Medical Medical clinic
A medical clinic located at 7000 Emerald Dr in Sherwood Park.
higi Medical clinic
A clinic located at 410 Baseline Rd in Sherwood Park.
Own a business in the area?
Get listed and reach locals every day.
Sherwood Park Echo

© 2026 Sherwood Park Echo.

Sherwood Park Echo is your friendly weekly snapshot of life in the heart of Strathcona County. From hometown headlines and community spotlights to local events and weekend plans, we echo the voices and values that make Sherwood Park shine. It’s the news, the people, and the pulse of the Park in your inbox every week.

© 2026 Sherwood Park Echo.

This publication sponsored by